`____________
[…] `
`3. The Patent Owner deposed the Petitioners’ expert, Daniel A. Menascé, on
`
`August 7, 2014.
`
`4. Prior to the Petitioners’ November 11, 2014 Reply to Patent Owner’s
`
`Response, the Petitioners did not take any action to authorize or file a
`
`motion to submit supplemental information.
`
`2
`
`
`
`5. In their November 11, 2014 Reply to Patent Owner’s Response, the
`
`Petitioners now seek to submit the transcript of Menascé’s deposition as
`
`“Exhibit 1013.”
`
`
`
`III. Statement of the Reason for the Relief Requested
`
`37 C.F.R. §42.64(c) provides that a motion to exclude “must identify the
`
`objections in the record in order and must explain the objections.” The Trial
`
`Practice Guide, 77 Fed. Reg. 48756 (August 14, 2012), Section II, Part K, provides
`
`that a “motion to exclude must: (a) Identify where in the record the objection
`
`originally was made; (b) Identify where in the record the evidence sought to be
`