`IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] `
`Japan and may be sued in any judicial district in the United States in which the defendant is
`
`subject to the court’s personal jurisdiction.
`
`17.
`
`This Court has personal jurisdiction over Sawai Pharmaceutical under Federal
`
`Rule of Civil Procedure 4(k)(2), because, upon information and belief, Sawai Pharmaceutical is
`
`organized under the laws of Japan.
`
`18.
`
`This Court has personal jurisdiction over Sawai USA because Sawai USA is
`
`incorporated in Delaware.
`
`19.
`
`This Court also has personal jurisdiction over Sawai because at least one
`
`provision of 10 Del. C. § 3104(c) is satisfied. Upon information and belief, Sawai satisfies at
`
`least § 3104(c)(1) (“[t]ransacts any business or performs any character of work or service in the
`
`State), § 3104(c)(2) (“[c]ontracts to supply services or things in this State”), § 3104(c)(3)
`
`(“[c]auses tortious injury in the State by an act or omission in this State), § 3104(c)(4) “[c]auses
`
`tortious injury in the State or outside of the State by an act or omission outside the State if the
`
`person regularly does or solicits business, engages in any other persistent course of conduct in
`