`Paper No. ___
[…] `
`we consider when we weigh the evidence.”).
`
`B.
`
`The ECMA 319 Standard Is Not Prejudicial
`
`Fujifilm seeks to exclude the ECMA 319 Standard under Rule 403 as
`
`“prejudicial” (Mot. at 1), but never even explains why the exhibit’s probative value
`
`would be “substantially outweighed” by “unfair prejudice” or any of the other
`
`considerations cited in Rule 403. Given the significant probative value of the
`
`exhibit (see Section I.A), Fujifilm’s failure to explain how that value is outweighed
`
`by a factor cited in Rule 403 is fatal to its motion. See 37 C.F.R. § 42.20(c) (“The
`
`moving party has the burden of proof to establish that it is entitled to the requested
`
`relief.”). That the issues in this proceeding will be tried by judges, not a jury,
`
`further warrants denial of Fujifilm’s motion. See, e.g., 22 Charles Alan Wright &
`
`Kenneth W. Graham Jr., Federal Practice and Procedure § 5213 (1978 & Supp.
`