`Tel: 571-272-7822
[…] See Ex.
`3002 (copy of printout from https://portal.uspto.gov/pair/PublicPair).
`According to Petitioner’s counsel, this address is no longer Mr. DiMatteo’s
`current address, and Petitioner additionally served Mr. DiMatteo at his
`current address after learning this fact. Petitioner’s counsel contended the
`file history for the ’467 Patent does not have a revocation of Mr. DiMatteo’s
`power of attorney, and no counsel that is registered to practice before the
`USPTO had made an appearance in the related litigation between the parties
`at the time the Petition was served.
`Under 35 U.S.C. § 312(a)(5), a petitioner must provide a copy of the
`petition “to the patent owner or, if applicable, the designated representative
`of the patent owner.” Rule 42.105(a) states that “[t]he petition and
`supporting evidence must be served on the patent owner at the
`correspondence address of record for the subject patent. The petitioner may
`additionally serve the petition and supporting evidence on the patent owner