throbber
[…] `
`Blinn5 and Inkpen
`
`12–16
`
`12–16
`
`12–16
`
`
`1 Gary Inkpen, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY FOR TRAVEL AND TOURISM, 1–195
`(2d ed. 1998) (Ex. 1021) (“Inkpen”).
`2 Nokia 9000i Communicator Owner’s Manual, 1–131 (1997) (Ex. 1023)
`(“Nokia”).
`3 Timothy W. Bickmore & Bill N. Schilit, Digestor: device independent
`access to the World Wide Web, Computer Networks and ISDN Systems 29,
`1075–82 (1997) (Ex. 1022) (“Digestor”).
`4 DeLorme et al., U.S. Patent No. 5,948,040 (issued Sept. 7, 1999) (Ex.
`1024) (“DeLorme”).
`
`2
`
`
`
`

`
`CBM2015-00096
`Patent 6,384,850 B1
`
`
` We have jurisdiction under 35 U.S.C. § 324, which provides that a
`
`covered business method patent review may not be instituted “unless . . . it is
`
`more likely than not that at least 1 of the claims challenged in the petition is
`
`unpatentable.”
`
`Petitioner also filed a Motion for Joinder (Paper 10, “Mot.”) seeking
`
`to join this proceeding, under 35 U.S.C. § 325(c), with the covered business
`
`method patent review in Apple, Inc., Eventbrite, Inc., Starwood Hotels &
`
`Resorts Worldwide, Inc., v.