`**E-FILED**
[…] `
`fact." O.C.G.A. § 24-9-7-702 (b). Second, it must be shown that the expert is qualified "by
`
`knowledge, skill, experience, training, or education." Id. Not only must the expert be qualified,
`
`but he "'must be qualified as to the relevant area of expertise."' Smith v. Liberty Chrysler-
`
`Plymouth-Dodge, Inc., 285 Ga. App. 606, 608 (2007) (quoting Johnson v. Kenebel, 267 Ga. 853,
`
`
`
`857 (1997)). Third, the testimony must be "based upon sufficient facts or data" which are, or will
`
`be, admitted into evidence at trial. O.C.G.A. § 24-7-702(b)(1). Fourth, the testimony must be
`
`"the product of reliable principles and methods." O.C.G.A. § 24-7-702(b)(2). Fifth, the witness
`
`must "appl[y] the principles and methods reliably to the facts of the case." O.C.G.A. § 24-7-702
`
`(b)(3).
`
`The parties have filed extensive briefing on these issues and presented oral argument to
`
`the Court on May 10, 2019. Having considered the briefs, arguments of counsel, evidence, and
`
`all other matters of record, the Court finds as follows:
`