`___________________
[…] `
`claim.” 35 U.S.C. § 312(a)(3). According to 37 C.F.R. § 42.104(b)(4), a petition
`
`for inter partes review must identify “[h]ow the construed claim is unpatentable
`
`under the statutory grounds” on which the petitioner challenges the claims, and
`
`“must specify where each element of the claim is found in the prior art patents or
`
`printed publications relied upon.” Section 42.104(b)(5) of the Code of Federal
`
`Regulations adds that the Petition must “identify[] specific portions of the evidence
`
`that support the challenge.” Similarly, 37 C.F.R. § 42.22(a)(2) states that each
`
`petition must include “[a] full statement of the reasons for the relief requested,
`
`including a detailed explanation of the significance of the evidence including
`
`material facts, and the governing law, rules, and precedent.” The Office Patent
`
`Trial Practice Guide suggests that parties requesting inter partes review should
`
`10
`
`
`
`IPR2016-00288
`Patent 6,784,552
`
`“avoid submitting a repository of all the information that a judge could possibly
`