• All Courts
[…] Petitioner, however, has not sufficiently explained how or why a person having ordinary skill in the art would have combined Francis and Gilbert to achieve this claim element.
cite Cite Document

9 Order: Authorizing Reply to Preliminary Response

Document IPR2017-01600, No. 9 Order - Authorizing Reply to Preliminary Response (P.T.A.B. Nov. 17, 2017)
Pursuant to 37 C.F.R. § 42.108(c), a “petitioner may seek leave to file a reply to the preliminary response,” and “[a]ny such request must make a showing of good cause.”