156312/2017,
[…] MOTIR SERVICES, INC. et al, 650604/2024, 33 (N.Y. Sup. Ct., New York County Jul. 25, 2024)
The following e-filed documents, listed by NYSCEF document number (Motion 003) 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, ~ 28, 29, 30 , were read on this motion to/for
In Motion Sequence No. 003, defendants Motir Services, Inc. and Emmanuel Irono move for an order admitting Tillman Finley, Esq. pro hacvice to represent them in this action.
Although the motion is unopposed,the court is constrained to deny it.
The applicant’s affirmation in support (Doc 25 [Finley Aff]), does not include the required language under CPLR 2106: , under the penalties of perjury under the ; “I affirm this ___ day of laws of New York, which may include a fine or imprisonment, that the foregoing is true, and I understand that this document maybefiled in an action or proceeding in a court of law.” Accordingly,it is ORDEREDthat Motion Sequence No. 003 is denied without prejudice to a new motion by Order to Show Cause on properpapers.
ET AL Motion No. 003 Page1 of 1
Cite Document
REGULUS GROUP, LLC, v. MOTIR SERVICES, INC. et al, 650604/2024, 33 (N.Y. Sup.