`USING.OV
[…] Ex. 1001, 3:10-
`
`12. Realtek IPR Dec. to Inst. 15—17. As wedid not perceive a need to
`
`construe other terms, we applied the plain and ordinary meaning to the
`
`remaining claim language. /d. at 17. We apply the same reasoningin this
`
`Decision and do not repeat the analysis here.
`
`IX. ANALYSIS
`
`A.
`
`Legal Principles
`
`“In an [inter partes review], the petitioner has the burden from the
`
`onset to show with particularity why the patent it challengesis
`
`unpatentable.” Harmonic Inc. v. Avid Tech., Inc., 815 F.3d 1356, 1363 (Fed.
`
`Cir. 2016) (citing 35 U.S.C. § 312(a)(3) (requiring inter partes review
`
`petitions to identify “with particularity .. . the evidence that supports the
`
`grounds for the challenge to each claim”)). This burden of persuasion never
`
`shifts to patent owner. See Dynamic Drinkware, LLC y. Nat’l Graphics,
`
`Inc., 800 F.3d 1375, 1378 (Fed. Cir. 2015) (discussing the burden of proofin
`
`inter partes review).
`
`The question of obviousnessis resolved on the basis of underlying
`