throbber
[…] `(2553)
`
`The petition fee required by 37 CFR 1.17(m) (Fee Code 1558 /2558) must be paid as a condition of accepting unintentionally delayed
`paymentof the maintenance fee.
`
`
`MAINTENANCE FEE (37 CFR 1.20(e}-(g))
`The appropriate maintenance fee must be submitted with this petition.
`
`STATEMENT
`THE UNDERSIGNED CERTIFIES THAT THE DELAY IN PAYMENT OF THE MAINTENANCE FEE TO THIS PATENT WAS
`UNINTENTIONAL
`
`
`PETITIONER(S) REQUEST THAT THE DELAYED PAYMENT OF THE MAINTENANCE FEE BE ACCEPTED AND THE PATENT
`REINSTATED
`
`THIS PORTION MUST BE COMPLETED BY THE SIGNATORY OR SIGNATORIES
`
`37 CFR 1.378{c) states: “Any petition under this section must be signed in compliance with 37 CFR 1.33(b).”
`
`| certify, in accordance with 37 CFR 1.4{d){4) that | am
`
`EFS - Web 2.4
`
`

`

`Signature| Donald R. McPhail/
`Name|Donald R. McPhail
`
`Date (YYYY-MM-DD)
`Registration Number
`
`P017-10-25
`
`PTO/SB/66 (12-13)
`Approved for use through 05/31/2015. OMB 0651-0016