`The Estate of Yaron Ungar v. The Palestinian Authority
[…] Orascom Telecom Holding S.A.E., 477 F. Supp. 2d 642, 647-48
`
`(S.D.N.Y. 2007). However, Appellees’ motions to dismiss on this basis remain pending before
`
`the district court, and determinations of the relationships of the parties vis-à-vis one another and
`
`the Rhode Island judgment are integral to the proceedings below. We decline to rule on this
`
`issue when the district court has not yet done so.
`
`Accordingly, the appeal is DISMISSED for lack of appellate jurisdiction.
`
`For the Court
`Catherine O’Hagan Wolfe, Clerk
`
`By: ________________________
`
` Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-356c(d) applies to post-judgment determinations of interests in
`1
`disputed property and reads: “Pending the hearing on the claim and subject to further order of
`the court, any property in dispute shall continue to be held by the person then in possession and
`shall not be transferred to any person who is not a party to the supplemental proceeding. If
`previously seized by or delivered to a levying officer, the property shall remain in the custody of
`the levying officer.”
`
`5