`ORAL ARGUMENT NOT YET SCHEDULED
[…] See, e.g.,
`
`§ 1101(a)(15)(A)(i)-(ii) (certain types of accredited diplomats, other foreign
`
`officials and employees); § 1101(a)(15)(A)(iii) (1952) (their personal staff);
`
`§ 1101(a)(15)(G)(i)-(v) (1952) (international organization principal and accredited
`
`representatives and their personal staff).
`
`Beyond establishing these categories of noncitizens eligible to work in the
`
`United States, Congress also delegated broad authority to the Executive Branch to
`
`6
`
`
`
`USCA Case #21-5028 Document #1902749 Filed: 06/17/2021 Page 16 of 27
`
`“administ[er] and enforce[]” the INA. 8 U.S.C § 1103(a) (1952). More specifically,
`
`it empowered the Executive, through the Attorney General, inter alia, to “establish
`
`such regulations” and “perform such other acts as he deems necessary for carrying
`
`out his authority under the provisions of this Act.” Id. Additionally, in a still-
`
`existing provision, Congress specifically granted the Executive the authority to
`
`determine the conditions under which nonimmigrants, including those at issue
`
`here, would be permitted into the United States and allowed to remain: “The
`