throbber
[…] `admissions do not absolve Petitioner of its burden to demonstrate
`unpatentability. The Petition must specify with particularity where each
`element of a challenged claim is found in the prior art, and include a detailed
`explanation of the relevance of the prior art to the claim.
`37 C.F.R. § 42.104(b)(4) (“The petition must specify where each element of
`the claim is found in the prior art patents or printed publications relied upon .
`17
`
`

`

`Case 2:21-cv-00072-JRG-RSP Document 144-11 Filed 09/07/21 Page 19 of 30 PageID #:
`4596
`IPR2018–01471
`Patent 9,749,829 B2
`. . .”); id. § 42.22(a)(2) (“Each petition . . . must include . . . a detailed
`explanation of the significance of the evidence including material facts . . .
`.”); id. § 42.104(b)(5) (“[T]he petition must set forth . . . the relevance of the
`evidence to the challenge raised, including identifying specific portions of
`the evidence that support the challenge.”). As the Federal Circuit has