Trademark Trial and Appeal Board Electronic Filing System. http://estta.uspto.gov
[…] `marks, and this allegation should not be grounds to oppose the registration of the Applicant’s
`
`RACK SCOUT mark.
`22. For the Opposer’s allegation that “Opposer repeats and realleges each and every allegation set
`forth in paragraphs 1 through 21 herein.” (Paragraph #22 from the Opposer’s Notice of
`
`Opposition), Applicant refers to each admittance, denial, or lack of sufficient knowledge or
`
`information statement and the corresponding verbiage listed in response to each allegation set
`
`forth in paragraphs 1 through 21 herein.
`23. For the Opposer’s allegation that “Congress, in 36 U.S.C. §30905, granted Opposer “the
`exclusive right to use emblems, badges, descriptive or designating marks, and words or phrases”
`that it adopts.“, (Paragraph #23 from the Opposer’s Notice of Opposition), Applicant lacks
`
`knowledge or information sufficient to form a belief about the truth of this allegation. The
`
`Applicant has insufficient knowledge of what emblems, badges, descriptive or designating
`