Trademark Trial and Appeal Board Electronic Filing System. http://estta.uspto.gov
[…] `the Applicant. “, (Paragraph #10 from the Opposer’s Notice of Opposition), Applicant lacks
`
`knowledge or information sufficient to form a belief about the truth of this allegation. The
`
`Applicant has insufficient knowledge of when the Opposer initiated use of any marks associated
`
`with the Opposer.
`11. For the Opposer’s allegation that “The United States Congress recognized the importance of
`protecting BSA’s marks from unauthorized use and granted the BSA the exclusive right to use its
`various marks with 36 U.S.C. § 30905, a federal statute, which provides that BSA “has the
`
`exclusive right to use emblems, badges, descriptive or designating marks, and words or phrases
`the corporation [BSA] adopts”.“, (Paragraph #11 from the Opposer’s Notice of Opposition),
`
`Applicant lacks knowledge or information sufficient to form a belief about the truth of this
`
`allegation. The Applicant has insufficient knowledge of what emblems, badges, descriptive or
`