`ESTTA Tracking number:
[…] `
`United States Dollars (Exhibit 2).
`
`5.
`
`The foregoing judgment is final, has not been appealed with a stay
`
`granted,‘and the time in which to file an appeal has expired.
`
`6.
`
`Code of Civil Procedure ("CCP") section 1713 is known as the Uniform
`
`Foreign Money-Judgments Recognition Act.
`
`7.
`
`CCP §1713.2 provides that "[t]his chapter applies to any foreign
`
`judgment is final and conclusive and enforceable where rendered even though an
`
`appeal therefrom is pending or it is subject to appeal."
`
`8.
`
`CCP §1713.3 provides that "[e]xpect as provided in Section 1713.4, a
`
`foreign judgment meeting the requirements of Section 1713.2 is conclusive between
`
`the parties to the extent that it grants or denies recovery of a sum of money. The
`
`foreign judgment is enforceable in the same manner as the judgment of a sister state
`
`which is entitled to full faith and credit .
`
`.
`
`9.
`
`The court that entered the foregoing judgment sits in a country that
`
`provides impartial tribunals and procedures that are in comport with traditional notions
`
`of due process of law.
`
`10.
`
`Plaintiff is not aware of any of judgments which conflict with the
`