`ESTTA385093
[…] `
`Registration No. 3,266,532 in International Classes 9, 16, 35, and 41.
`
`Registration No. 3,374,476 in International Classes 9, 16, 35, and 41.
`
`Registration No. 2,653,302 in International Classes 9, 16, 35, and 41.
`
`Registration No. 3,470,064 in International Classes 9, 16, 35, and 41.
`
`Registration No. 3,315,154 in International Classes 9, 16, 35, and 41.
`
`Registration No. 2,391,145 in International Classes 9, 16, 35, and 41.
`
`7.28
`
`This court is empowered to_declare invalid and unenforceable and to cancel
`
`Defendant‘s registered “entrepreneur” trademark. Section 37 of the Lanham Act, 15
`
`U.S.C. § 1119, provides as follows: “In any action involving a registered mark, the court
`
`may determine the right to registration, order the cancellation of registrations, in whole or
`
`in part, restore canceled registrations, and otherwise rectify the register with respect to
`
`registrations of any part to the action. Decrees and orders shall be certified by the court
`
`to the Director, who shall make appropriate entry upon the records of the Patent and
`
`Trademark Office, and shall be controlled thereby.” 15 U.S.C. §1119.
`
`D.
`
`DECLARATION OF NON-INFRINGEMENT AND/OR ALLOWABLE
`USE
`
`7.29
`
`Even if this Court rules that EMI’s mark is valid, Castro seeks a judicial
`
`declaration that his use of the word “entrepreneur“ and any derivative thereof, in his
`