`Trademark Trial and Appeal Board Electronic Filing System. http://estta.uspto.gov
[…] `
`commerce, either in identical form thereof or in such near resemblance thereto as to be likely, when used on
`
`or in connection with goods of such other person, to cause confusion, or to cause mistake, or to deceive” was
`
`a knowingly false and material representation.
`
`9.
`
`On information and belief, contrary to its assertion through its services descriptions,
`
`Opposer does not originate auto loans.
`
`10.
`
`On information and belief, Opposer’s assertion that it originates auto loans was a
`
`knowingly false and material representation.
`
`11.
`
`15 U.S.C. § 1120 provides that “Any person who shall procure registration in the
`
`7
`
`
`
`Patent and Trademark Office of a mark by a false or fraudulent declaration or representation, oral or
`
`in writing, or by any false means, shall be liable in a civil action by any person injured thereby for
`
`any damages sustained in consequence thereof.”
`
`12.
`
`Opposer has initiated this and other proceedings seeking unfairly and illegally to
`
`expand whatever rights it might have in its marks with full knowledge of rightful and prior uses of
`
`the term DRIVE by others in relation to automobile financial services thereby unfairly harming
`