throbber
[…] `And “"It is a stern but just maxim of law that fraud vitiates
`everything into which it enters." Veterans Service Club v.
`Sweeney. 252 S.W.2d 25. 27 (Kv.1952).” Radioshack Cory,
`v. ComSmart, Inc., 222 SW 3d 256.
`
`

`

`6
`
`Vitiate; “To impair or make void; to destroy or annul, either
`completely or partially, the force and effect of an act or
`West's Encyclopedia of American Law,
`instrument.”
`edition 2.
`
`e) Due to the uniqueness of this case, the trial court does
`have proper authority to remove the Respondents from
`their offices under 18 U.S. Code § 2381 which states
`“Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war
`against them or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid
`and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty
`of treason and shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned not
`less than five years and fined under this title but not less
`than $10,000; and shall be incapable of holding any office
`under the United States.” A court adjudicating that the
`Respondents, who have taken the Oath of Office, to be
`incapable of holding their offices or who have adhered to a
`domestic enemy, means nothing without such removal of
`office.
`
`Under the stated factors Brunson has an unfettered right