`571-272-7822
[…] `part of the combination’s panoramic objective lens to control the objective
`lens’ angular distribution and thereby achieve the same non-linear image
`distribution.” Id. at 70 (citing Ex. 1003 ¶¶ 257–260).
`At this stage of the proceeding, Patent Owner does not substantively
`dispute Petitioner’s allegations under Ground 2. See generally Prelim. Resp.
`Having reviewed Petitioner’s arguments and evidence, on this record,
`we determine that Petitioner has demonstrated a reasonable likelihood of
`prevailing on its challenge to claims 29 and 30.
`E. Discretion under 35 U.S.C. § 325(d)
`We have discretion to deny review when “the same or substantially
`the same prior art or arguments previously were presented to the Office.”
`35 U.S.C. § 325(d). In that respect, Section 325(d) provides that the
`Director may elect not to institute a proceeding if the challenge to the patent
`is based on matters previously presented to the Office. Advanced Bionics,
`LLC v. MED-EL Elektromedizinische Geräte GmbH, IPR2019-01469, Paper