`Petition for Inter Partes Review
[…] Id., 9:36–50.
`
`If the time coincidences unit outputs an enabling signal equal to 1, the memory
`
`(red) is incremented by 1 at a memory address corresponding to the value aij of the
`
`parameter. Id., 8:53–64.
`
`VII. THE PRIOR ART
`A. Overview of Pirim
`1.
`Pirim’s Generic Image Processing System
`International Publication Number WO 99/36893 (“Pirim”) identifies an
`
`international publication date of July 22, 1999, designates the United States, and
`
`published in English. Ex-1018, 1. Thus, it is prior art under at least pre-AIA 35
`
`U.S.C. §102(a), §102(b), and §102(e), and §119 (“no patent shall be granted …for
`
`an invention which had been …described in a printed publication in any country
`
`more than one year before the date of the actual filing of the application in this
`
`country.”). The inventor, Patrick Pirim, is also an inventor of the ’293 Patent
`
`(although Pirim has a different inventive entity, as it names an additional inventor).
`
`See Ex-1018; Ex-1001.
`
`Pirim’s disclosure overlaps heavily with the ’293 Patent, and Pirim and was
`