`Paper 23
[…] `and briefing unnecessarily, given that (1) we are capable of determining
`what weight to afford the declarants’ testimony based on the sufficiency of
`their testimony and (2) exclusion of evidence is determined based on a
`proper motion to exclude.
`Should Petitioner subsequently file a proper motion to exclude Dr.
`Rosenberg or Dr. Mulumudi’s original declarations based on their
`qualifications, Patent Owner may at that time choose to file these
`declarations with its opposition to Petitioner’s motion to exclude. See 37
`C.F.R. § 42.64(b)(2) (“The party relying on evidence to which an objection
`is timely served may respond to the objection by serving supplemental
`evidence within ten business days of service of the objection.”);
`Consolidated Trial Practice Guide 79, available at
`
`
`2 Note that we are exercising our authority under Rule 42.5 to permit Patent
`Owner to file the Price Declaration.
`
`
`
`IPR2023-00042 (Patent 11,004,271 B2)
`IPR2023-00045 (Patent 10,945,807 B2)
`
`