`571-272-7822
[…] `Petitioner submits that the terms of the challenged claims should be
`given their plain and ordinary meaning, and no terms require specific
`construction. Pet. 13–14. Although we may discuss the scope of the claim
`language during our analysis, we agree that no specific construction is
`necessary for us to reach our decision.
`IX. ANALYSIS
`A. Legal Standards
`“In an [inter partes review], the petitioner has the burden from the
`onset to show with particularity why the patent it challenges is
`unpatentable.” Harmonic Inc. v. Avid Tech., Inc., 815 F.3d 1356, 1363
`(Fed. Cir. 2016) (citing 35 U.S.C. § 312(a)(3) (requiring inter partes review
`petitions to identify “with particularity . . . the evidence that supports the
`grounds for the challenge to each claim”)); see also 37 C.F.R. § 42.104(b)
`(requiring a petition for inter partes review to identify how the challenged
`claim is to be construed and where each element of the claim is found in the
`prior art patents or printed publications relied upon).