throbber
[…] `21 days of service of the Petitions its mandatory notices. As the Petitions
`were filed and served on January 10, 2022 (see Paper 2, attached un-
`numbered page titled Certification of Service (37 C.F.R. §§ 42.6(e),
`42.105(a)), Patent Owner’s mandatory notices are long overdue but have not
`
`3
`
`

`

`IPR2022-00389 (Patent 9,715,581 B1)
`IPR2022-00390 (Patent 9,898,590 B2)
`IPR2022-00391 (Patent 10,489,560 B2)
`IPR2022-00392 (Patent 10,515,191 B2)
`IPR2022-00393 (Patent 10,860,691 B2)
`IPR2022-00394 (Patent 10,885,154 B2)
`
`been filed. Pursuant to 37 C.F.R. § 42.10(b), “[a] power of attorney must be
`filed with the designation of counsel.” Patent Owner has not filed a power
`of attorney in any of these proceedings or otherwise designated or identified
`counsel.
`
`At the request of Christopher A. Estes, who represented to us that he
`is the Managing Partner of Media Chain LLC (Patent Owner), a