`571-272-7822
[…] `including (1) the scope and content of the prior art; (2) any differences
`between the claimed subject matter and the prior art; (3) the level of ordinary
`skill in the art; and (4) when in evidence, objective indicia of
`non-obviousness.3 Graham v. John Deere Co., 383 U.S. 1, 17–18 (1966).
`“In an [inter partes review], the petitioner has the burden from the
`onset to show with particularity why the patent it challenges is
`unpatentable.” Harmonic Inc. v. Avid Tech., Inc., 815 F.3d 1356, 1363 (Fed.
`Cir. 2016) (citing 35 U.S.C. § 312(a)(3) (requiring inter partes review
`petitions to identify “with particularity . . . the evidence that supports the
`grounds for the challenge to each claim”)). This burden of persuasion never
`
`
`“Nomoto Alone or Combined with the Teachings of Major or Kraft Renders
`Claims 9 and 11–15 Obvious.” Id. at 38. We consider the recitation of
`claims “9–15” in the table on page 1 of the Petition to be a typographical
`error.