throbber
[…] `Scheffler “and/or” CableLabs, for limitation 1.a), 40–42 (relying on Hecht
`for limitations 1.b.(a) and 1.b.(b)), 47–49 (relying on Hecht combined with
`Son for limitation 1.e). Thus, we understand Petitioner to be asserting three
`obviousness grounds, with the term “and/or” applying to the last two
`references in the combination, Scheffler and CableLabs. Also, we do not
`include the general knowledge of a person of ordinary skill in the art in
`listing the grounds themselves, recognizing that such knowledge is
`considered in every obviousness analysis. See 35 U.S.C. § 311(b) (inter
`partes review “only on the basis of prior art consisting of patents or printed
`publications”); Koninklijke Philips N.V. v. Google LLC, 948 F.3d 1330,
`1337 (Fed. Cir. 2020) (“Although the prior art that can be considered in inter
`partes reviews is limited to patents and printed publications, it does not
`follow that we ignore the skilled artisan’s knowledge when determining