throbber
[…] `in combination with Kelts, for limitation 1.a), 43–57 (relying on Gonder for
`limitations 1.b.(a)–(c), 1.c, 1.d, and 1.f), 55–57 (relying on Gonder
`combined with Son for limitation 1.e). Thus, we understand Petitioner to be
`asserting two obviousness grounds, with Kelts applied solely in the
`alternative. Also, we do not include the general knowledge of a person of
`ordinary skill in the art in listing the grounds themselves, recognizing that
`such knowledge is considered in every obviousness analysis. See 35 U.S.C.
`§ 311(b) (inter partes review “only on the basis of prior art consisting of
`patents or printed publications”); Koninklijke Philips N.V. v. Google LLC,
`948 F.3d 1330, 1337 (Fed. Cir. 2020) (“Although the prior art that can be
`considered in inter partes reviews is limited to patents and printed
`publications, it does not follow that we ignore the skilled artisan’s