`571-272-7822
[…] `
`level cullet up to 80% and the use of flint/green cullet in amber glass.” Id.
`
`(quoting Ex. 1008, 47 (Abstract)).
`
`7
`
`O-I Glass, Inc.
`Exhibit 1063
`Page 007
`
`
`
`IPR2015-00944
`Patent 5,718,737
`
`
`The Petition sets forth other assertions characterizing the disclosures
`
`of Dusdorf and Baltazar, with citations to declaration testimony, but no
`
`citations to the references themselves. Pet. 42–44. We do not accept those
`
`assertions, which are not consistent with applicable procedural requirements.
`
`See 37 C.F.R. § 42.22(a)(2) (petition must contain a “full statement of the
`
`reasons for the relief requested, including a detailed explanation of the
`
`significance of the evidence”); see also 37 C.F.R. § 42.6(a)(3) (prohibiting
`
`argument made in a supporting document from being incorporated by
`
`reference into a petition).
`
`C. Obviousness of Claims 1–26
`Over Nix, Wilsker, Dusdorf, and Baltazar
`
`Petitioner alleges that the subject matter of claims 1–26 would have
`