throbber
[…] `
`Ground
`
`Claims
`
`Basis for Challenge under §103(a)
`
`1
`
`2
`
`3
`
`4
`
`1, 4-5, 7, 10-
`11, 13, 16-17
`
`Ording (Ex. 1003), Canfield (Ex. 1004), and Schwartz
`(Ex. 1005)
`
`6, 12, 18
`
`Ording, Canfield, Schwartz, and McPherson (Ex.
`1012)
`
`1, 4-5, 7, 10-
`11, 13, 16-17
`
`Ording, Canfield, Schwartz, and Strom (Ex. 1015)
`
`6, 12, 18
`
`Ording, Canfield, Schwartz, McPherson, and Strom
`
`Submitted with this Petition is the Declaration of Sandeep Chatterjee, Ph.D.
`
`(Ex. 1002) (“Chatterjee”), a qualified technical expert. (Chatterjee, ¶¶1-8, Ex. A.)
`
`C. Considerations under § 325(d) and § 314(a)
`
`This Petition does not present a situation in which “the same or substantially
`
`the same prior art or arguments previously were presented to the Office.” 35 U.S.C.
`
`§ 325(d). None of the prior art references cited in Grounds 1-4 above was cited
`
`
`
`
`
`
`-3-
`
`
`
`

`

`Petition for Inter Partes Review of
`U.S. Patent No. 8,209,634 B2
`
`
`during prosecution of the ’634 patent.
`