`U.S. Patent No. 8,209,634 B2
[…] `
`2
`
`3
`
`4
`
`6, 12, 18
`
`Ording, Abiko, Crumlish, Dvorak, and McPherson
`(Ex. 1112)
`
`1, 4-5, 7, 10-
`11, 13, 16-17
`
`Ording, Abiko, Crumlish, Dvorak, and Strom (Ex.
`1115)
`
`6, 12, 18
`
`Ording, Abiko, Crumlish, Dvorak, McPherson, and
`Strom
`
`Submitted with this Petition is the Declaration of Sandeep Chatterjee, Ph.D.
`
`(Ex. 1102) (“Chatterjee”), a qualified technical expert. (Chatterjee, ¶¶1-8, Ex. A.)
`
`
`
`
`
`-4-
`
`
`
`Snap Inc. Ex. 1125 Page 0010
`
`
`
`Petition for Inter Partes Review of
`U.S. Patent No. 8,209,634 B2
`
`C. Considerations Under § 325(d) and § 314(a)
`This Petition does not present a situation in which “the same or substantially
`
`the same prior art or arguments previously were presented to the Office.” 35 U.S.C.
`
`§ 325(d). None of the prior art references cited in Grounds 1-4 above was cited
`
`during prosecution of the ’634 patent.
`
`Petitioner is also unaware of any basis under § 314(a) for the Board to decline
`
`to consider this Petition.