`Paper No. 55
[…] `
`Petitioner,
`
`v.
`
`DIRECTSTREAM, LLC,
`
`Patent Owner.
`_______________________
`
` Case IPR2018-01605, IPR2018-01606, IPR2018-01607
`Patent 7,620,800
`__________________________
`
`PATENT OWNER DIRECTSTREAM, LLC’S
`OBJECTIONS TO EVIDENCE
`
`
`
`IPR2018-01605, -01606, -01607
`U.S Patent 7,620,800
`
`
`Patent Owner’s Objections to Evidence
`
`PATENT OWNER’S OBJECTIONS TO EVIDENCE
`
`Patent Owner DirectStream, LLC (“Patent Owner”) files and serves the
`
`following objections to evidence that Petitioner Microsoft Corporation
`
`(“Petitioner”) served on November 26, 2019. 37 C.F.R. § 42.64. These objections
`
`are timely because they are served within five business days of service of the
`
`evidence to which the objections are directed. See id. (“Once a trial has been
`
`instituted, any objection must be filed within five business days of service of
`
`evidence to which the objection is directed.”).
`
`1. Exbibits 1074, 1077, 1079
`
`Patent Owner objects to Exhibits 1074, 1077, and 1079 as not being relevant
`
`to any issue on which trial has been instituted, lacking authentication, lacking
`
`foundation, for containing hearsay, and/or causing undue prejudice. Fed. R. Evid.
`