throbber
[…] `(Ex. 1010) was obtained. Id. Petitioner submitted the same Mihail
`Declaration into this proceeding for the purposes of describing how the same
`ClinicalTrials.gov information was collected. Id.
`In response to Patent Owner’s objections related to the authenticity of
`Exhibit 1010 (Paper 14, 1), Petitioner served supplemental evidence in the
`form of a “Declaration of Emily J. Greb” (“Greb Declaration”)1 and a
`“Replacement Exhibit 1010” (Ex. 1057).2 Mot. 2–3; Ex. 2049.
`
`
`1 The Greb Declaration is currently not of record.
`2 Service of supplemental evidence is permitted under 37 C.F.R.
`§ 42.64(b)(2), which provides as follows: “The party relying on evidence to
`which an objection is timely served may respond to the objection by serving
`supplemental evidence within ten business days of service of the objection.”
`
`2
`
`

`

`IPR2018-01403
`Patent No. 8,399,514 B2
`
`
`Patent Owner contends that Replacement Exhibit 1010 “is not the
`same document as Ex. 1010 and bears dates after the relevant time period.”3
`Mot. 3. Petitioner, however, contends that the Replacement Exhibit 1010