throbber
[…] The Priceline
`Group, Inc. et al
`5. Vilox Technologies LLC v. Orbitz
`Worldwide, Inc. et al
`2-15-cv-01457 TXED
`6. Vilox Technologies LLC v. Expedia, Inc.
`7. Vilox Technologies LLC v. Express, Inc. et al 2-15-cv-02025 TXED
`2
`
`2-15-cv-01460 TXED
`
`2-15-cv-01459 TXED
`
`
`
`

`

`IPR2018-00044
`Patent 7,302,423 B2
`
`
` Name
`8. Vilox Technologies LLC v. Costco
`Wholesale Corporation
`9. Vilox Technologies LLC v. Mindgeek USA,
`Inc.
`
`District
`Number
`2-15-cv-02019 TXED
`
`2-16-cv-01278 TXED
`
`
`Pet. 1–2. Patent Owner submits that there are no related matters in
`accordance with 37 C.F.R. § 42.8(b)(2) — this section requires identification
`of “any other judicial or administrative matter that would affect, or be
`affected by, a decision in the proceeding.” Paper 4 (Patent Owner’s
`Mandatory Notices) 2; Prelim. Resp. 7 (“The [’]423 Patent is not the subject
`of any judicial proceeding.”).
`
`Accordingly, we understand that (i) the judicial matters involving the
`’423 Patent identified by Petitioner are no longer pending and (ii) there are