`Filed on behalf of K/S HIMPP
[…] `INTRODUCTION
`Patent Owner’s Motion to Exclude Exhibits 1109, 1111, and 1112 should be
`
`denied for at least the reasons set forth herein. In addition, Exhibit 1115 should be
`
`admitted for consideration in this proceeding as timely-served and responsive
`
`supplemental evidence.
`
`II. THE BOARD SHOULD DENY THE MOTION TO EXCLUDE
`EXHIBIT 1109 AND SHOULD ADMIT EXHIBIT 1115
`Patent Owner’s Motion to Exclude Exhibit 1109 should be denied because—
`
`although Patent Owner fails to acknowledge the fact in its Motion to Exclude—
`
`Petitioner timely served supplemental evidence pursant to 37 C.F.R. §42.64(b)(2)
`
`on Patent Owner curing its objections to admissibility.
`
`For evidence other than deposition evidence, first an “objection must
`
`identify the grounds for the objection with sufficient particularity to allow
`
`correction in the form of supplemental evidence,” then, “[t]he party relying on
`
`evidence to which an objection is timely served may respond to the objection by
`
`serving supplemental evidence within ten business days of service of the
`
`objection.” 37 C.F.R. §42.64(b)(2). Patent Owner filed its Objection to Exhibit
`