`Trials@uspto.gov
[…] Iancu, 138 S. Ct. 1348, 1354 (2018).
`
`2
`
`
`
`IPR2017-00321
`Patent 8,923,941 B2
`
`(“MTA Sur-Reply”)). A transcript of the oral hearing held on
`February 27, 2018, has been entered into the record as Paper 41 (“Tr.”).3
`Although Patent Owner filed objections to evidence submitted with the
`Petition (Paper 14) and Petitioner filed objections to evidence submitted
`with Patent Owner’s Preliminary Response (Paper 13) and to evidence
`submitted with the Patent Owner Response (Paper 25), neither party filed a
`Motion to Exclude. Consequently, these objections are deemed waived.
`37 C.F.R. § 42.64(c) (“A motion to exclude evidence must be filed to
`preserve any objection.”). Petitioner also filed a list of alleged
`misrepresentations of fact and inconsistent statements made by Patent
`Owner in its Preliminary Response. Paper 10. We considered these listed
`items in preparation of our Institution Decision (see Inst. Dec. 10–11), and