`571-272-7822
[…] Pet. 19–27. However, Petitioner
`
`has not set forth sufficient evidence or argument to support this contention.
`
`For example, Petitioner states the only R1 substituent disclosed in the
`
`’586 parent application having a core skeleton crosslinked with N and O (or
`
`S) does not fall within the scope of the claims. Id. at 24–25 (citing Ex. 1007,
`
`95–100). However, the cited document (Exhibit 1007) does not have pages
`
`95 through 100. Indeed, it does not appear that Petitioner even filed a copy
`
`of the parent ’586 application in this proceeding. See 35 U.S.C. § 312(a)(3)
`
`(a petition may be considered only if it “identifies, in writing and with
`
`particularity, . . . the evidence that supports the grounds for the challenge to
`
`each claim”). Similarly, when discussing support “[f]or the subject matter of
`
`Claims 22 and 23 (i.e., Claims 54 and 55 added by amendment on Feb. 9,
`
`2015) requiring R1 to be a particular heteroaryl, including pyridine,
`
`pyridazine, pyrimidine, and pyrazine,” Petitioner cites to Ex. 1007 at 22:1–
`