`Paper No. ___
[…] `
`Petitioner’s Reply.
`
`Janssen’s objections are timely under 37 C.F.R. § 42.64(b)(1) because they
`
`are being filed and served within five business days of service of evidence in
`
`Wockhardt’s Reply on April 19, 2017. Paper No. 54. Janssen’s objections provide
`
`notice to Wockhardt that Janssen may move to exclude these exhibits under 37
`
`C.F.R. § 42.64(c).
`
`Exhibits 1082, 1091, 1092, 1094, 1096, 1100, 1102, 1107-1111, 1116-1119,
`Paragraphs 13, 14, 42 and 43 of Exhibits 1103 and 1122, and Paragraph 48 of
`Exhibit 1104 are Irrelevant
`
`Under 35 U.S.C. § 311(b), a petitioner may request cancellation of a patent
`
`claim “only on the basis of prior art consisting of patents or printed publications.”
`
`Exhibits 1082, 1091, 1092, 1094-1096, 1100, 1102, 1107-1111, and 1116-1119
`
`post-date the priority date of the patent under review in this proceeding. As such,
`
`Exhibits 1082, 1091, 1092, 1094-1096, 1100, 1102, 1107-1111, and 1116-1119 do
`