throbber
[…] `
`This response addresses
`
`the objections where Petitioners properly
`
`“identif[ied] the grounds for the objection with sufficient particularity to allow
`
`correction in the form of supplemental evidence.” 37 C.F.R. § 42.64(b)(1).
`
`I.
`
`Patent Owner’s Response to Petitioners’ Objections to Exhibit
`2038 (“Declaration of Vijay Madisetti”)
`
`Petitioners object to Exhibit 2038 (“Declaration of Vijay Madisetti”) and seek
`
`to preclude “any reference or reliance thereon.” Petitioners provide no basis for
`
`exclusion of the entire declaration. 37 C.F.R. § 42.64(b)(1) states that any “objection
`
`must identify the grounds for the objection with sufficient particularity to allow
`
`correction in the form of supplemental evidence.” Petitioners fail to meet this
`
`burden.
`
`Instead of complying with 37 C.F.R. § 42.64(b)(1), Petitioners provide only
`
`“examples” of objections to only paragraphs 45, 56, 93, 157 and 191 of the
`
`1
`
`

`

`Atty. Dkt. No.: CHRMC0108IPR1
`
`Case No.: IPR2016-01389
`Patent No.: 8,155,012
`
`