`___________________________
[…] Procter & Gamble
`
`Co., IPR2014-00506, Decision (Paper 25) at pp. 4-5 (P.T.A.B. Dec. 10, 2014);
`
`Travelocity.com L.P. v. Cronos Techs., LLC, CBM2015-00047, Decision (Paper 7)
`
`at pp. 6-7 & 10-13 (P.T.A.B. June 15, 2015); Samsung Elecs. Co. v. Rembrandt
`
`Wireless Techs, LP, IPR2015-00118, Decision (Paper 14) at pp. 4-7 (P.T.A.B.
`
`Jan. 28, 2015); Roche Molecular Sys., Inc. v. Illumina, Inc., IPR2015-01091,
`
`Decision (Paper 18) at pp. 12-14 (P.T.A.B. Oct. 30, 2015).
`
`Patent Owner has not pointed to any Board decision denying a petition
`
`solely under §314(a)/ §324(a), without a finding pursuant to §325(d) that “the same
`
`NY 829947v.1
`
`- 2 -
`
`
`
`or substantially the same prior art or arguments previously were presented to the
`
`Office” in an earlier filed petition.
`
`A.
`
`The Fourth Petition Does Not Present The Same Or Substantially
`The Same Prior Art Or Arguments As The First Petition
`
`The first Petition relied upon Matsuoka (Ex. 2203). The subject Fourth
`
`Petition, on the other hand, relies upon Yasuda (Ex. 1006).