`Patent 8,155,298
[…] `
`the Declaration of Regis J. “Bud” Bates (Exhibit 2022). Petitioners filed a reply on
`
`June 26, 2017 (Paper No. 39). Patent Owner filed objections to evidence submitted,
`
`relied on, or cited by Petitioners in connection with their reply on June 30, 2017
`
`(Paper No. 42).
`
`
`1 Petitioners’ reply to Patent Owner’s preliminary response was originally
`
`filed as Paper No. 18, but exceeded the ten-page limit. A corrected reply was filed
`
`as Paper No. 21.
`
`
`
`1
`
`
`
`Case IPR2016-01263
`Patent 8,155,298
`
`II. ARGUMENT
`
`
`
`Paper No. 49
`
`Motions to exclude are authorized by 37 C.F.R. § 42.64(c). “The motion must
`
`identify the objections in the record in order and must explain the objections.” 37
`
`C.F.R. § 42.64(c). “A motion to exclude evidence must: (a) Identify where in the
`
`record the objection originally was made; (b) Identify where in the record the
`
`evidence sought to be excluded was relied upon by an opponent; (c) Address
`