`Patent 8,457,113
[…] After
`
`receiving permission from the Board, Petitioner filed a revised reply on July 11,
`
`2017 (Paper No. 34), including a new exhibit (Exhibit 1058). Petitioner did not
`
`submit an expert declaration in connection with its reply. As authorized by the
`
`Board, Patent Owner filed a supplemental objection related to the exhibit submitted
`
`in connection with Petitioner’s revised reply (Paper No. 36).
`
`
`
`1
`
`
`
`Case IPR2016-01254
`Patent 8,457,113
`
` ARGUMENT
`
`II.
`
`
`
`Paper No. 41
`
`Motions to exclude are authorized by 37 C.F.R. § 42.64(c). “The motion must
`
`identify the objections in the record in order and must explain the objections.” 37
`
`C.F.R. § 42.64(c). “A motion to exclude evidence must: (a) Identify where in the
`
`record the objection originally was made; (b) Identify where in the record the
`
`evidence sought to be excluded was relied upon by an opponent; (c) Address
`