`571-272-7822
[…] `C.F.R. § 42.10(b) has not been submitted for Mr. Rothman. Patent Owner
`provides Power of Attorney for all Practitioners associated with Customer
`Number 05514. Paper 5. Mr. Rothman, however, is not associated with
`Customer Number 05514. In view of the above, Patent Owner’s motion is
`conditionally granted, and is to be effective after the aforementioned item is
`corrected.
`The Board may recognize counsel pro hac vice during a proceeding
`upon a showing of good cause, subject to the condition that lead counsel is a
`registered practitioner. 37 C.F.R. § 42.10(c). If lead counsel is a registered
`practitioner, a non-registered practitioner may be permitted to appear pro
`hac vice “upon showing that counsel is an experienced litigating attorney
`and has an established familiarity with the subject matter at issue in the
`proceeding.” Id. In authorizing motions for pro hac vice admission, the
`Board requires a statement of facts showing there is good cause to recognize
`counsel pro hac vice, and an affidavit or declaration of the individual
`seeking to appear in this proceeding. See Paper 4, 2 (citing Unified Patents,