`571.272.7822
[…] `
`or cables that connect pieces of networked computer equipment to a
`
`network.” Ex. 1003, 3:24-27. In a first embodiment, the system includes a
`
`remote module attached to the electronic equipment being monitored. Id. at
`
`3:27-30. The remote module transmits a low frequency signal containing
`
`equipment information to a central module over the cable. Id. The central
`
`module “monitors the low frequency data to determine the transmitted
`
`information from the electronic equipmen .” Id. at 3:30-33. The first
`
`2 37 C.F.R. § 42.8(b)(2) requires identification of “any other judicial or
`administrative matter that would affect, or be affected by, a decision” in this
`proceeding. As the rule requires, both parties need to insure that all related
`matters are listed accurately.
`
`Chrimar Systems, Inc.
`Exhibit 2033-3
`IPR2016-00569 USPN 8,942,107
`
`Chrimar Systems, Inc.
`Exhibit 2033-3
`IPR2016-00569 USPN 8,942,107
`
`
`
`Case IPR2016-00569
`