throbber
[…] `
`Evidence Pursuant to 37 C.F.R. § 42.64” dated October 31, 2016. In response to
`
`Petitioner’s objections, UCB serves herewith supplemental evidence, identified as
`
`Exhibits 2026A, 2027A, and 2102, pursuant to 37 C.F.R. § 42.64(b)(2). UCB
`
`further files and serves herewith its Amended List of Exhibits pursuant to 37
`
`C.F.R. § 42.63(e). Patent Owner’s Amended List of Exhibits identifies its
`
`supplemental evidence, Exhibits 2026A, 2027A, and 2102, and includes amended
`
`descriptions for Exhibits 2049, 2072, and 2075, in response to Petitioner’s
`
`objections.
`
`Section 42.64(b)(1) requires that evidentiary objections “must identify the
`
`grounds for the objection with sufficient particularity to allow correction in the
`
`form of supplemental evidence.” 37 C.F.R. § 42.61(b)(1), 77 Fed. Reg. 48676
`
`(Aug. 14, 2012). Many of Petitioner’s objections contain only conclusory
`
`references to the Federal Rules of Evidence, and thus do not provide the required
`
`particularity. For example, Petitioner’s objections to various paragraphs of
`