`__________________
[…] Id., ¶ 10.
`
`14. Mr. Andre has substantively reviewed U.S. Patent No. 6,829,634, the
`
`petition and all materials already filed in this proceeding. Id., ¶ 11
`
`III. Good Cause Exists for Pro Hac Vice Admission
`In accordance with 37 C.F.R. § 42.10(c), the Board may recognize counsel
`
`4
`
`
`
`Motion for Pro Hac Vice Admission of Paul J. Andre
`IPR2015-01996 (U.S. Patent No. 6,829,634)
`
`pro hac vice during a proceeding upon showing of good cause, subject to the
`
`condition that lead counsel be a registered practitioner and to any other condition
`
`the Board may impose. Furthermore, § 42.10(c) indicates that “where the lead
`
`counsel is a registered practitioner, a motion to appear pro hac vice by counsel who
`
`is not a registered practitioner may be granted upon showing that counsel is an
`
`experienced litigating attorney and has an established familiarity with the subject
`
`matter at issue in the proceeding.” Good cause exists here for the pro hac vice
`
`admission of Mr. Andre.
`
`First, Acceleration Bay’s lead counsel, James Hannah, is a registered
`
`practitioner. Second, Mr. Andre has been a litigating attorney for over twenty (20)
`