`Entered: July 18, 2016
[…] `
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`
`Respectfully submitted,
`
`By: /Robert Steinberg/
`
`
`
`
`
`Robert Steinberg (Reg. No. 33,144)
`Latham & Watkins LLP
`355 South Grand Avenue
`Los Angeles, CA 90071-1560
`213.485.1234; 213.891.8763 (Fax)
`
`Counsel for Petitioner Apple Inc.
`
`Phillip E. Morton (Reg. No. 57,835)
`Cooley LLP
`1299 Pennsylvania Ave., NW
`Suite 700
`Washington, D.C. 20004
`703.456.8668; 703.456.8100 (Fax)
`
`Counsel for Petitioner Motorola
`Mobility LLC
`
`
`
`2014) (allowing correction of a declaration accompanying a translation and
`
`suspending requirements of part 42); see also 35 U.S.C. § 26 (allowing documents
`
`to be “provisionally accepted by the Director despite a defective execution,
`
`provided a properly executed document is submitted within such time as may be
`
`prescribed.”).
`
`8
`
`
`
`Case IPR2015-01173
`U.S. Patent No. 7,329,970
`
`Doris Johnson Hines
`(Reg. No. 34,629)
`Finnegan, Henderson, Farabow,
`Garrett & Dunner, L.L.P.
`901 New York Avenue, NW
`Washington, DC 20001-4413
`202.408.4250; 202.408.4400 (Fax)
`
`Counsel for Petitioner Toshiba