throbber
[…] `Lupin Information pursuant to this Offer of Confidential Access, then the designated outside law firm
`
`
`
`Page 4 of 84
`
`

`
`oooowmlpnocran
`
`December l7, 2014
`
`Page 5
`
`representing Bausch & Lomb and/or Senju must immediately bring all pertinent facts relating to such
`disclosure to the attention of Lupin and, without prejudice to other rights and remedies of Lupin, make
`every effort to prevent further disclosure by it or by the person who was the recipient of such
`Confidential Lupin Information.
`
`Section 355(j)(5)(C)(i)(lII) provides that any request for access that Bausch & Lomb and/or
`Senju makes under this Offer of Confidential Access “shall be considered acceptance of the offer of
`confidential access with the restrictions as to persons entitled to access, and on the use and disposition of
`any information accessed, contained in [this] offer of confidential access” and that the “restrictions and
`other terms of [this] offer of confidential access shall be considered terms of an enforceable contract.”
`Thus, to the extent that Bausch & Lomb and/or Senju requests access to Confidential Lupin Information,