`Patent 7,434,974
[…] `The Petition’s only other allegation made its claim chart for this limitation is
`
`devoid of analysis. The Petition’s claim chart for Ground 1 includes a citation to a
`
`passage in Funamoto referring the frames 30, 31, 38, and 39, but the Petition does
`
`not otherwise specifically allege or provide any analysis to support an allegation
`
`that the frames 30, 31, 38, and 39 are “posts, tabs, or other structural features that
`
`provide a mount for mounting….”
`
`The Petition’s citation to the Escuti Declaration in the claim chart cannot
`
`cure the Petition’s lack of analysis. Under 37 C.F.R. § 42.22(a)(2), the petition
`
`must contain a “full statement of the reasons for the relief requested, including a
`
`detailed explanation of the significance of the evidence.” The rules also prohibit
`
`arguments made in a supporting document from being incorporated by reference
`
`into a petition. See 37 C.F.R. § 42.6(a)(3). For that reason, information presented
`
`in the Escuti Declaration in relation to claim 1 that is not sufficiently included in
`