`EXHIBIT 2001
[…] `
`circumvents essentially the page limits imposed on petitions for inter partes
`
`review. For this reason, information that is not provided explicitly in the
`
`Petition, but is instead incorporated by reference to cited paragraphs in the
`
`Pristash Declaration, is given minimal consideration.
`
`A petition for inter partes review must identify how the construed
`
`claim is unpatentable under the statutory grounds on which the petitioner
`
`challenges the claims, and must specify where each element of the claim is
`
`found in the prior art patents or printed publications relied upon. 37 C.F.R.
`
`§ 42.104(b)(4). Similarly, 37 C.F.R. § 42.22(a)(2) states that each petition
`
`must include “a detailed explanation of the significance of the evidence
`
`including material facts, and the governing law, rules, and precedent.” With
`
`respect to the unpatentability ground relying on Pristash, the Petition does
`
`not: (1) specify sufficiently where each element of the claims is found in the
`
`applied references, and (2) include a detailed explanation of the significance
`