throbber
[…] `Gateway address.
`
`Hand-delivery directly to the board will (1) minimize the
`time it takes for a paper or other material to reach me and (2)
`allow me to render prompt decisions on matters presented to me.
`
`The parties may also forward relatively short papers to the
`board via fax at 703-308-7953.
`
`.;( '"
`
`tReouirement for filina two copies of each paper. -
`
`When.presenting a paper in this interference, each party is
`required to submit (1) an original and (2) one copy of each
`paper, the copy shall be marked at the top:
`
`[COPY FOR JUDGE]
`
`Notice under 35 U.S.C. § 135(c.)
`
`Notice is hereby given of the requirement of 35 U.S.C.
`§ 135(c) for filing in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office a
`copy of any agreement "in connection with or in contemplation of
`the termination of the interference.'" See Unisys Corp. v.
`Commissioner of Patents and Trademarks, 39 USPQ2d 1842 (D.D.C.
`1993).
`
`Lead and backup counsel
`
`On or before May 22, 1998, each party is required to
`identify in a separate paper a lead counsel and a backup counsel